3 WHEEL FORKLIFT LITHIUM ELECTRIC

1.3-2.0t A Series

3-Wheel Electric Forklift

Compact 3-wheel electric forklift with dual independent front AC drive motors, lithium-ion battery, and class-leading manoeuvrability. Designed for Australian warehouses and narrow-aisle operations.

1,300 – 2,000 kg Load Capacity
2,400 – 6,500 mm Lift Height
Li-Ion Drive Type
Battery Warranty Warranty terms confirmed by model and battery specification
Parts Support Genuine parts and support options confirmed for your location
Dual independent front drive motors

Dual Independent Front Drive Motors

Two AC drive motors operate independently, delivering smooth and powerful operation. Enables a tight turning radius for superior control in narrow aisles and confined warehouse spaces.

Wide panoramic rearview mirror

Wide Panoramic Rearview Mirror

Enhanced visibility and safety with wide-angle rearview mirrors. Operators have a clear view of the working area — reducing blind spots and improving confidence during reversing and tight manoeuvres.

Easy access for maintenance

Easy Access for Maintenance

Easy-to-open cover with forward lever adjustment provides quick access for inspection and daily maintenance. Designed to minimise downtime and keep your operation running smoothly.

Compact turning radius

Compact Turning Radius

Engineered for narrow aisle efficiency — the 3-wheel design achieves a turning radius as low as 1,452 mm, making it ideal for high-density warehouse operations where every inch counts.

FEATURES

  • Spacious operator compartment — over 50% more space than traditional 3-wheel forklifts
  • Small-diameter, tilt-adjustable steering wheel for easy handling
  • Adjustable seat with up to 210 mm travel for a personalised fit
  • Enlarged brake pedal and optimised regenerative braking reduce operator fatigue
  • Overhead dashboard — easy to see and use, minimises eye movement from the task
  • Full suspension seat option (Grammer) available for high-use shifts
  • Operator Presence System (OPS) — locks lifting & travel when operator leaves seat
  • Automatic speed reduction when cornering for safe turning at height
  • Wide-view mast design for excellent forward visibility of forks and load
  • Soft landing system — automatically slows fork descent near ground level
  • LED headlights & taillights with optional blue pedestrian safety lights
  • Emergency cut-off switch, integrated fuse box & DC-DC converter
  • Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO₄) battery — zero maintenance, no water top-up
  • Battery Management System (BMS) for real-time health monitoring
  • Quick battery swap design — removable with manual or electric cart
  • Easy-access service panels for daily checks and scheduled maintenance
  • AC drive & lift motors — brushless, less wear, longer service intervals
  • Genuine parts support through HC Equipment Australia

OTHER SPECIFICATIONS

Load Capacity1,300 ~ 2,000 kg
Lift Height2,400 ~ 6,500 mm
Service Weight1,800 ~ 2,000 kg
Turning Radius1,452 ~ 1,660 mm
Gradeability (Loaded)13/15 ~ 16/18 %
Travel Speed16 / 16 km/h
Battery Voltage (STD)48V / 500Ah
Drive Motors (Dual AC)2 × 4 ~ 2 × 5 kW
Lift Motor (AC)9.2 ~ 11.5 kW
Overall Length (to fork)2,823 ~ 3,080 mm
Overall Width1,086 ~ 1,150 mm
Min. Aisle Width2,800 ~ 3,200 mm

Interested in the A Series 3-Wheel Electric?

Contact our team for pricing, availability, or to arrange a demonstration at your facility.

Get a Quote